PO Box 213

Clinton, NY 13323

Located at:

9 1/2 East Park Row

315.853.8871

Business Office Hours:

Tuesday - Friday 10:00am - 5:00pm

The mission of the Kirkland Art Center is to educate children and adults to advocate for artists and the arts, and to engage the community in a range of cultural experiences and opportunities.
  • Trip Advisor Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram

© 2017 Kirkland Art Center 

KAC LIVE

UPCOMING CONCERTS

& EVENTS

12/14/19 at 7:00pm Floodwood $21/$26 

 

 

12/22/19 at 6:30pm Travis Knapp

(Changed from 12/23)

SECOND SATURDAYS @ KAC 

 

1/11/20 Local Songwriter's Showcase

at 7pm (Doors open at 6:30)

General: $12
Member/Student: $8

SONGWRITERS CONFIRMED:
-The Boom Chickens
-Lauren Mettler

-Ryan Miller

-J. Schnitt
-Wild Wool

2/8/20 KAC Annual Gala

2/22/20 Emerald Rae      BONUS SATURDAY!

3/14/20 Irish Evening

4/11/20 Monk Row - Sock Hop

Donations at the Door

KAC Live invites 8-12 artists every year to come perform on the stage at one Clinton's oldest venues. With famous names like award winning group The Gibson Brothers, and intimate storytelling from the likes of Seattle based Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons who tour the USA in search of old timers in order to continue our strong musical heritage, the KAC offers a unique blend of musical talent throughout the year. 

Concerts We've Hosted:

  • Sheila Kay Adams

  • Mike Agranoff

  • Alison Krauss & Union Station

  • Amy Gallatin & Stillwater

  • Jamie Anderson

  • Anderson & Brown

  • Annie & The Hedonists

  • April Verch

  • The Arrogant Worms

  • The Austin Lounge Lizards

  • Aztec Two Step

  • Joan Baez

  • The Ballroom Thieves 

  • Barachois

  • Lou & Peter Berryman

  • The Bird Sisters

  • The Bluegrass Cardinals

  • Hugh Blumenfeld

  • Bob Paisley & Southern Grass

  • Spencer Bohren

  • Rou Bookbinder

  • Bryan Bowers

  • The Boys From Indiana

  • Kevin Briody

  • The Bristol Brothers

  • Bristol Mountain

  • Greg Brown

  • The Burns Sisters

  • David Buskin

  • Kate Campbell

  • Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer

  • The Chenille Sisters

  • John Rissbach & Chestnut Grove

  • Cindy Mangsen & Steve Gillette

  • Douglas Clegg

  • Vincent Colgan

  • Jusy Collins

  • Michael Cooney

  • Cordelia's Dad

  • Cornerstone

  • Craobh Rua

  • Creek Bend

  • Catie Curtis

  • The Dady Brothers

  • Dave Carter & Tracy Grammer

  • Dave's True Story

  • David Davis & The Warrior River Boys

  • Guy Davis

  • The Delaney Brothers

  • Hazel Dickens

  • Dry Branch Fire Squad

  • Dan Duggan

  • The Electric Bonzai Band

  • Peggy Eyers

  • The Fairfield Four

  • Finest Kind

  • Floodwood

  • The Fox Family

  • Bob Franke

  • Freyda & The Atta Boys

  • Fruit

  • Beppe Gambetta

  • Mary Gauthier

  • The Gibson Brothers

  • Vance Gilbert

  • Maria Gillard

  • Ginny Hawker & Tracy Schwartz

  • Give Way

  • The Greencards

  • Arlo Guthrie

  • Priscilla Herdman

  • The Horseflies

  • Hot Soup

  • Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons

  • Jim Infantino

  • Jabbering Trout

  • Jay Unger & Molly Mason

  • Jazzabels

  • Jem & Ariane

  • Jeremy Wallace Trio

  • Jody Stecher & Kate Brislin

  • John Roberts & Tony Barrand

  • Luther "Guitar Junior" Johnson

  • Billy Jonas

  • Josephine

  • Karen Savoca & Pete Heitzman

  • Kat Wright & The Indomitable Soul Band

  • The Kennedys

  • Kentucky Roots

  • Barbara Kessler

  • Steve Key

  • King Wilkie

  • Jess Klein

  • Patty Larkin

  • The Larry Stephenson Band

  • Laura Love

  • Christine Lavin

  • John Lilly

  • Linda Tillery & The Cultural Heritage Choir

  • The Lonesome Sisters

  • Lost Time

  • Low Lily

  • Jez Lowe

  • Mac Benford & Woodshed All-Stars

  • Rod MacDonald

  • David Mallet

  • Mark Gamsjager & The Lustre Kings

  • Jan Marra

  • The Maybelles

  • The McKrells

  • Lynn Miller

  • Tom Mitchell

  • The Mollys

  • Bruce Molsky

  • Mondo Bravo

  • Moonshine Hollow

  • Moxy Fruvous

  • Mustard's Retreat

  • Mystery Ranch

  • The Nashville Bluegrass Band

  • The Neilds

  • Cameron Nichols

  • Nickel Creek

  • Nightergale

  • Northern Lights

  • Northwater

  • Tim O'Brien 

  • Odetta

  • The Old Main

  • Orealis

  • Peter Ostroushko

  • Ellis Paul

  • Utah Phillips

  • Pleasant Valley

  • Chris Proctor

  • Darryl Rahn

  • Rani Arbo & Daisy Mayhem

  • Garnet Rogers

  • Sally Rogers

  • Peter & Paul (Of Peter, Paul & Mary)

  • Peter Rowan

  • Sparky & Rhonda Rucker

  • Cathie Ryan

  • Salamander Crossing

  • Tommy Sands

  • Claudia Schmitt

  • Carla Sciaky

  • Martin Sexton

  • The Shady Grove Band

  • Cosy Sheridan

  • Silk City

  • The Sloan Wainwright Band

  • Small Potatoes

  • Chris Smither

  • Kevin So

  • Sons of the Never Wrong

  • Rosalie Sorrels

  • Southern Rail

  • Larry Sparks

  • Special Concensus

  • St. Regis String Band

  • Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart

  • Bill Staines

  • Summit

  • Taj Weekes & Adowa

  • Tanglefoot

  • Louise Taylor

  • Marcia Taylor

  • Teada

  • Tony Trischka

  • Uncle Earl

  • The Way Down Wanderers

  • Frank Wakefield

  • Walt Michael & Co. 

  • Susan Werner

  • Camille West

  • Cheryl Wheeler

  • Eroca Wheeler

  • Whirligig

  • Robin & Linda Williams

  • Cathy Winter

  • Woods Tea Company

  • The Wooks

  • The Wrigley Sisters

  • Lee Ron Zydeco